Alpine Results
2022/2023 High School Results
High School and Middle School results are available throughout the season: Results
Eastern High School Championships
Girls
Brooke Boone
3rd Place - Team Maine
12th Place Overall
5th Place - Slalom
24th Place - GS
Boys
Killian Marsh
3rd Place - Team Maine
19th Place Overall
25th Place - GS
26th Place - Slalom
Class B State Championships
Girls Team - 10th place - Yarmouth
Girls GS Results - 7th Place
4th Place - Brooke Boone - Yarmouth
33rd Place - Emerson Carr - Yarmouth
34th Place - Madeleine Jones - Yarmouth
42nd Place - Sara Wentzell - Yarmouth
Girls SL Results - 10th Place
21st Place - Madeleine Jones - Yarmouth
29th Place - Emerson Carr - Yarmouth
36th Place - Sara Wentzell - Yarmouth
Boys Team - 4th Place - Yarmouth
Boys GS Results - 3rd Place
5th Place - Killian Marsh - Yarmouth
11th Place - Tyler Moore - Yarmouth
16th Place - Oliver Whipple - Yarmouth
22nd Place - Patrick Lynch - Yarmouth
Boys SL Results - 6th Place
17th Place - Tyler Moore - Yarmouth
22nd Place - Killian Marsh - Yarmouth
28th Place - Oliver Whipple - Yarmouth
35th Place - Mathieu Charrette - Yarmouth
Western Maine Conference Championships
Girls Team - 2nd place - Yarmouth
Girls GS Results
2nd Place - Brooke Boone - Yarmouth
13th Place - Madeleine Jones - Yarmouth
18th Place - Emerson Carr - Yarmouth
29th Place - Emaline Hill - Yarmouth
Girls SL Results
1st Place - Brooke Boone - Yarmouth
14th Place - Madeleine Jones - Yarmouth
16th Place - Emaline Hill - Yarmouth
24th Place - Sara Wentzell - Yarmouth
Boys Team Champions / 1st Place - Yarmouth
Boys GS Results
2nd Place - Killian Marsh - Yarmouth
3rd Place - Tyler Moore - Yarmouth
8th Place - Henry Weiss - Yarmouth
11th Place - Oliver Whipple - Yarmouth
Boys SL Results
3rd Place - Killian Marsh - Yarmouth
4th Place - Tyler Moore - Yarmouth
16th Place - Mathieu Charrette - Yarmouth
18th Place - Oliver Whipple - Yarmouth
2021/2022 High School Results
High School and Middle School results are available throughout the season: Results
Class B State Championships
Girls State Champions - Yarmouth
Girls State Sportswomenship Award - Yarmouth
Girls GS Results
State Champion - Brooke Boone - Yarmouth
4th Place - Sam Beaudoin - Yarmouth
20th Place - Hannah Moore - Yarmouth
28th Place - Madeleine Jones - Yarmouth
Girls SL Results
2nd Place - Brooke Boone - Yarmouth
8th Place - Sam Beaudoin - Yarmouth
28th Place - Emerson Carr - Yarmouth
34th Place - Sara Wentzell - Yarmouth
Class B State Championships
Boys 3rd Place - Yarmouth
Boys Sporstmanship Award - Yarmouth
Boys GS Results
5th Place - Killian Marsh - Yarmouth
9th Place - Tyler Moore - Yarmouth
24th Place - Mathieu Charrette - Yarmouth
52nd Place - Ben Sanborn - Yarmouth
Boys SL Results
8th Place - Killian Marsh - Yarmouth
13th Place - Tyler Moore - Yarmouth
21th Place - Mathieu Charrette - Yarmouth
43rd Place - Asher Lockwood - Yarmouth
2022/2023 Middle School CCC Championship Results
CCC Championships
Girls Champions - Yarmouth
Girls GS Results
1st Place - Josie Malin - Yarmouth
4th Place - Kahler Marsh - Yarmouth
5th Place - Finley Giguere - Yarmouth
16th Place - Vivienne Corriveau - Yarmouth
Girls SL Results
2nd Place - Finley Giguere - Yarmouth
3rd Place - Josie Malin - Yarmouth
4th Place - Taylor Carr - Yarmouth
5th Place - Kahler Marsh - Yarmouth
CCC Championships
Boys 4th Place - Yarmouth
Boys GS Results
10th Place - Finn Grimes - Yarmouth
12th Place - Nate Neumann - Yarmouth
15th Place - Jasper Keller - Yarmouth
25th Place - James Kyle - Yarmouth
Boys SL Results
4th Place - Finn Grimes - Yarmouth
11th Place - Nate Neumann - Yarmouth
15th Place - Jasper Keller - Yarmouth
28th Place - James Kyle - Yarmouth
2021/2022 Middle School CCC Championship Results
CCC Championships
Girls Champions - Yarmouth
Girls GS Results
CCC Champion - Kahler Marsh - Yarmouth
4th Place - Corbin Adams - Yarmouth
8th Place - Emerson Adams - Yarmouth
9th Place - Marielle Charrette - Yarmouth
Girls SL Results
2nd Place - Kahler Marsh - Yarmouth
5th Place - Corbin Adams - Yarmouth
7th Place - Marielle Charrette - Yarmouth
8th Place - Emerson Adams - Yarmouth
CCC Championships
Boys Champions - Yarmouth
Boys GS Results
CCC Champion - Elias Kelly - Yarmouth
3rd Place - Max Zimmerman - Yarmouth
4th Place - Finn Grimes - Yarmouth
6th Place - Caleb Rand - Yarmouth
Boys SL Results
3rd Place - Elias Kelly - Yarmouth
6th Place - Finn Grimes - Yarmouth
7th Place - Henry Weiss - Yarmouth
8th Place - Caleb Rand - Yarmouth